Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow An Auditory Adventure"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding events category) |
(adding space missions) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| style="width: 34%" | An Auditory Adventure | | style="width: 34%" | An Auditory Adventure | ||
| [[Worlds of Tomorrow Getting Experimental|Getting Experimental]] | | [[Worlds of Tomorrow Getting Experimental|Getting Experimental]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Space Missions === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Name | |||
| Planet | |||
| Fuel needed | |||
| Unlock requirements | |||
| Enemies | |||
|- | |||
| Return to Junkleon 7<br />"High noon on the moon lasts all day." | |||
| [[Junkleon 7]] | |||
| Path 1: 21<br />Path 2: 20<br />Locked 1 (Level 10): 24<br />Locked 2 (Level 12): 21 | |||
| Requires Bender<br/>Requires Bender<br/>Bender level 10<br />Bender level 12 | |||
!rowspan="4" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 0px;" text-align:"center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Bone Vampire WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Paramecium WOT.png|80px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Bone Vampire]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Paramecia|Paramecium]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Giant Space Bee WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Robot Pirate_WOT.png|80px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Space Bee|Giant Space Bee]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Space Pirates |Robot Pirate]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| D-Waste Not, Want Not<br />"Gunfight at the Sea of Tranquility." | |||
| [[Junkleon 7]] | |||
| Path 1: 23<br />Path 2: 24<br />Locked 1 (Level 10): 25<br />Locked 2 (Level 18): 24<br />Locked 3 (Level 18): 25<br />Locked 4 (Level 15): 26<br />Locked 5 (Level 15): 24<br />Locked 4 (Level 22): 26<br />Locked 5 (Level 22): 25 | |||
| Requires Bender<br/>Requires Bender<br/>Bender level 10<br />Bender level 18<br />Bender level 18<br />Bender level 15<br />Bender level 15<br />Bender level 22<br />Bender level 22 | |||
!rowspan="4" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:15, 16 October 2017
An Auditory Adventure was the tenth event in Worlds of Tomorrow. It began on September 13, 2017 and ended on September 20, 2017. It is a tie-in with the "Radiorama" audio episode of Futurama.
Quick Draw | An Auditory Adventure | Getting Experimental |
Space Missions
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies | ||||||||
Return to Junkleon 7 "High noon on the moon lasts all day." |
Junkleon 7 | Path 1: 21 Path 2: 20 Locked 1 (Level 10): 24 Locked 2 (Level 12): 21 |
Requires Bender Requires Bender Bender level 10 Bender level 12 |
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D-Waste Not, Want Not "Gunfight at the Sea of Tranquility." |
Junkleon 7 | Path 1: 23 Path 2: 24 Locked 1 (Level 10): 25 Locked 2 (Level 18): 24 Locked 3 (Level 18): 25 Locked 4 (Level 15): 26 Locked 5 (Level 15): 24 Locked 4 (Level 22): 26 Locked 5 (Level 22): 25 |
Requires Bender Requires Bender Bender level 10 Bender level 18 Bender level 18 Bender level 15 Bender level 15 Bender level 22 Bender level 22 |
Worlds of Tomorrow | |
---|---|